Friday, February 12, 2010


Nothing more interesting than this. Just another random, stupid comic! Enjoy! :D


Monday, February 08, 2010

Gettin' Better!

Another comic. They're getting progressively better, IMHO. BlackRabbit is a friend of mine. This comic is making fun of some of her writing. It would probably be more funny to you if you knew her.

:D Enjoy 'em while they last. Eventually I may discover that I'm wasting my time doing these, but until then...I think I'll keep it up, as it's fun and I think they're funny.

----Blindddddd P.

Saturday, February 06, 2010

Yet More Comics. Sorry.

I've just been on a roll lately with this comic writing stuff. I hope you like it. :P

Maybe someday this blog will get more cerebral or intelligent...but until then, expect to see quite a few comics! :D


Friday, February 05, 2010

Another nother Comic!


Lol just some more comics I drew in utter boredom. Maybe tomorrow I'll actually post something intelligent and literate and...well, we'll see.


Thursday, February 04, 2010

Another COMIC!

Here's me second attempt at a comic. Haha, I liked it. Enjoy. It's late and I'm going to bed now. Tomorrow I'm gonna post something awesome. Watch for it!


Wednesday, February 03, 2010


Just a comic I drew today. I had a brilliant moment of inspiration and decided to begin a sort of comic series based on loneliness! So enjoy!

----Blind Proooooophet